​​

YOUTH DEPARTMENT
Victory In Motion
President
Sister Chrystina Edwards
Vice President
Minister Joseph Gallow
Advisor
Missionary Josie Lindsey

YOUTH BOARD

Elder Brian Lindsey

Sister Artimese Lindsey
Brother Charles Perry
Sister Bonnie Perry
Sister Jaleesa Gallow
Sister Alice Faye Henson
Elder Herman Jefferson

Sister Janice Boatner

Sister Erica Arnold

Sister Emily McDonald

YOUTH KITCHEN STAFF
Sister Johneatha Brown
Sister Lena Conway

VACATION BIBLE SCHOOL
Sister Janice Boatner, Director

SUNDAY SCHOOL DEPARTMENT
 Superintendent
Missionary Dorothy Crosson
Assistant Superintendent
Deacon Bennie Spikes
Secretary
Sister Avelia Self
Assistant Secretary
Victoria Crosson

ROCK OF AGES
Mother Luegartha Cook/ Missionary Ginger Veal

THE WARRIORS
Deacon Joseph Guillory/ Missionary Linda Dixon

MARANANTHA
Sister Susie Griffin/ Elder Mark Sanders

NEW INSPIRATION
Missionary Jacqueline Gayles
Deacon Bennie Spikes

THE DISCIPLES
Elder Herman Jefferson  

Sister Kanita Jefferson


NEW MEMBERS
Missionary Michelle Blanchard, Coordinator
Sister Nedra Francis


VISITOR WELCOME & FOLLOWUP

Deacon Johnny Francis

Sister Cheryl January

     DANIEL'S CORNER (9th-12th Grades)
       Sister Bonnie Perry

 Missionary Michelle Blanchard

       GOD'S ANOINTED NEW GENERATION (4th-8th Grades)
    Sister Linda Broussard

Brother Caleb Henson
PRIMARY (1st-3rd Grades)
Sister Alice Henson

 Elder Brian Lindsey
PRE-K (Kindergarden)
 Sister Tammy Self

Sister Danyell Horton


Study to shew thyself approved unto God, a workman that needeth not to be ashamed, rightly dividing the word of truth. II Timothy 2:15

EVANGELISM DEPARTMENT

Sister Nedra Francis


  
WOMEN'S MINISTRY
President
Evangelist Josie Lindsey

WOMEN'S EXECUTIVE BOARD
Sister Betty Sells, Chair
Sisters Susie Griffin, Assistant
Mother Jimmie Lee Boatner
Mother Luegartha Cook
Missionary Mary Guillory
Sister Nedra Francis

ARMOR BEARERS FOR FIRST LADY

Sister Betty Sells
Sister Rose Collins

YOUNG WOMEN CHRISTIAN COUNCIL
Missionary Michelle Blanchard, President
Missionary Dorothy Crosson, Vice President

YWCC TEACHERS
Missionary Jacqueline Gayles

Missionary Tori Mayfield


BROTHERHOOD MINISTRY

Men Perfecting Men

Pastor E.B.Lindsey, Director

Minister Robert Robinson, Assistant Director


Brotherhood Board

Deacon Joseph Guillory

Elder Mark Sanders

Brother Caleb Henson

Brother Charles Perry

Minister Brian Lindsey

Minister Eric Johnson

Brother Chris Arnold


MUSIC DEPARTMENT

Brother Caleb Henson, Minister of Music

Brother Eric Joseph, Organist

Deacon Vajanzo Allen, Drummer

Brother Tristan Jones, Assistant Drummer


Gospel Choir- Brother Caleb Henson

Youth Choir - Sister Chrystina Edwards

Women's Choir - Sister Andrea Hunt

Brotherhood Chorus - Deacon Vajanzo Allen


VOICES OF PRAISE

Sister Linda Broussard, Coordinator

Elder Herman Jefferson, Asst. Coordinator

Sister Chrystina Edwards

Sister Lena Bellard

Minister Joseph Gallow

Brother Caleb Henson

Sister Litasha Barnes

Sister Avelia Self


FAMILY AND FRIENDS COMMITTEE

Brother Caleb Henson, Coordinator

Sister Patrice Ivory

Brother Eric Johnson

Sister Andrea Hunt

Sister Tayler Allison

Elder Herman Jefferson

Elder Brian Lindsey

Minister Joseph Gallow

GOLDEN AGE MINISTRY
Sister Sandra Mahoney, Coordinator
Sister Alice Henson, Assistant
Sister Joanne Dews
Deacon Cecil Williams
Sister Tammy Self
Sister Toni Warnell
Sister Regina Chargois

BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL WOMEN FEDERATION

President

Sister Gwendolyn Gray 

Vice President
Sister Bernita Jenkins


VAN SHUTTLE MINISTRY

Deacon Cecil Williams

Minister Kevin Blanchard

Sister Joneatha Brown

Sister Toni Warnel


NURSES MINISTRY

Sister April Allen, Director

Sister Claudine Chavis

Mother Luegartha Cook

Sister Chrystina Edwards

Sister Tayler Allison


DRAMA MINISTRY

Sister Chritie Allison, Coordinator


PASTORS AID

Sister Sarah Jefferson-Simon, President


COUPLES MINISTRY

Deacon Johnny & Sister Nedra Francis

Deacon Joseph & Missionary Mary Guillory

Elder Brian & Sister Artimese Lindsey

Deacon Cecil & Sister Shirley Williams

Brother Charles & Sister Bpnnie Perry

Minister Eric & Sister Lanetta Johnson


TOTAL MAN MINISTRY

Sister Cheryl January, Director

Sister Nedra Francis, Assistant

Sister April Allen

Sister Jenny Brackens

Brother Charles Perry

brother Edwrad Ivory

Sister Lena Bellard

Sister Mickia Toler


SOUND MINISTRY

Minister Robert Robinson, Director

Elder Mark Sanders

Deacon Johnny Francis

Sister Marie Robinson

Brother Kevin Offord

Minister Kevin Blanchard


WEB PAGE

Elder Robert New

Missionary Michelle Blanchard

Sister Mickia Toler


DEACON  BOARD

Deacon Joseph Guillory. Chair

Deacon Bennie Spikes, Vice Chair

Deacon Cecil Williams

Deacon Vajanzo Allen

Deacon Herman Guillory

Deacon Johnny Francis

Deacon in Training Brother Edward Ivory


DEACONESSES

Mother Luegartha Cook, President

Sister Susie Griffin, Vice President

Sister Patrice Ivory

Sister Regina Chargois

Sister Mary Guillory

Sister Nedra Francis

Sister Legale Torrain

Sister Brenda New


PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Sister Betty Sells, Chair

Sister April Allen, Vice Chair

Elder Mark Sanders

Sister Cheryl January

Sister Benita Jenkins

Elder Herman Jefferson

Elder Robert New

Brother Caleb Henson

Sister Linda Broussard


COLLEGE PREPARATION PROGRAM

Sister Erica Arnold

Sister Cheryl January


PHOTOGRAPHER

Sister Shirley Williams



  • Make Him Like You4:20

Starlight Ministries

Starlight

Church of God in Christ

Favor, Blessings, Increase.